Our Ministries

Bible Way Ministry Directory

Explore our ministries and the opportunities they present to be of service and to be served. Click the envelope icon to inquire about a ministry through our online contact form.


Ministry Contact
  Adoration of Praise (Youth Choir)
  Kamryn Davis
  Bible Way Biblical Institute
  Pastor Lynn M. Bethea
  Brotha's Ministry (Men's Ministry)
  Dec. Ron Brundage
  Christian Education
  Pastor Leonard Macon Jr.
  Church Clerk
  A. Christine Reed
  Church Treasurer
  Pastor R. Stephane Hammond
  College & Career Ministry
  Shakeera Warthen
  Comfort Ministry
  Marie Abrams Kemp
  Committed Marriage Ministry
  Min. Woodrow & Sis. Kathy Day
  Communications Ministry
  ----------
  Community Engagement Ministry
  Natasha Cunningham
  Community Service Program
  ----------
  Culinary Ministry
  Nicole Speller
  Deacon's Ministry
  Deacon James Robinson
  Deaconess Ministry
  Mildred Horsley
  Disciple Retention Ministry (Member Retention)
  Nicole Myers Dowling
  Drama Ministry
  Karen Thorpe
  Evangelism
  Brian Marshall
  Gatekeepers Ministry (Ushers)
  Grace Hooks
  Gifts of God Ministry (Mobile Feeding)
  Valerie & Clinton Quarterman
  Health & Wellness Ministry
  Bonnie Parker
  Hope Ministry (Social Services)
  Cynthia Nichlos
  Hospitality Ministry
  Ruthie Brooks
  Hour of Empowerment
  ----------
  Human Resources Ministry
  Cheryl Smith
  Joshua Generation (Young Adults)
  Linda Hargrow
  Joyful Noyze (Praise & Worship Team)
  Min. Gregory Simpson
  Junior Ushers Ministry
  ----------
  Koinonia Outreach Kitchen/Clothing Give-Away
  Martha Dubard
  Mass Choir
  Min. Gregory Simpson
  Men Delivered (Male Chorus)
  Deacon James Robinson
  Missionaries
  Alene Ward
  New Choices Ministry (Substance Abuse Recovery)
  Janita Roberts
  New Disciple's Ministry (New Members)
  Martha Dubard
  Nursery Ministry
  ----------
  Prison Ministry
  Gregory Barber
  Rosebud Youth Choir
  ----------
  School Supply Give-Away Program
  Pastor Lynn Bethea/Minister Tyreik Hopkins
  Seasoned Saints Ministry
  Pam Knight/Brenda Smith
  Security Ministry
  Pam Byrd
  Silent Praise Pantomime Ministry & Jr. SPPM
  Nikkia Boozer
  Singles' Ministry
  Corey Stewart
  Social Justice Ministry
  ----------
  Spiritual Praise Dance Ministry
  Carolyn Hall
  Training Temples
  Delmar & Lisa Gore
  Transportation Ministry
  Fred Washington Sr.
  Trustee's Ministry
  Trustee Jonathan Turner
  Whosoever Gospel Mission
  Ron Thompson
  Women of Excellence (Women's Ministry & YLOE)
  Dr. Melissa Jones
  Worship Ministry
  Min. Gregory Simpson
  Young Adult Ministry
  Young C.R.E.W Ministry
  Min. Tyriek Hopkins

Featured Ministry

default ministry image

Ministry Snapshot

  • Brotha's Ministry (Men's Ministry)
  • Discipleship
  • Dec. Ron Brundage